Is Kroger® Shoestring Beets Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beets, Water, Salt.
Check Kroger® Shoestring Beets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Shoestring Beets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Shoestring Beets is available at 5 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Strip
Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishGarnishing


