This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Shredded Hot Pepper Blend Cheese Bag Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pepper Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Pastuerized Process Cheese Food With Jalapeno Peppers (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monterey Jack Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Swiss Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Red And Green Jalapeno Peppers, Sodium Citrate, Cream (Cream, Milkfat, Butter), Salt, Sorbic Acid , Oleoresin Capsicum), Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose And Calcium Sulfate (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Kroger® Shredded Hot Pepper Blend Cheese Bag against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavory
Texture
CreamyOilyFlaky
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? Kroger® Shredded Hot Pepper Blend Cheese Bag | Spoonful