Is Kroger® Shredded Sauerkraut Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, water, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative), sodium bisulfite (for color).

Check Kroger® Shredded Sauerkraut against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Shredded Sauerkraut is available at 3 retailers

Fry'sKrogerSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SourTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwich FillingGarnishing