Is Kroger® Shredded Swiss Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Potato Starch, Corn Starch, Dextrose And Calcium Sulfate (Added To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Kroger® Shredded Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladTopping