Is Kroger Shrimp Cocktail Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SHRIMP, WATER, SALT, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE. (TO RETAIN MOISTURE), COCKTAIL SAUCE: WATER, PREPARED HORSERADISH (HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL), TOMATO PASTE, VINEGAR, SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, LEMON JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check Kroger Shrimp Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Shrimp Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltySweet
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


