Is Kroger Simply Classic Trail Mix Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin
  • coloring
  • corn syrup, dextrin, coloring

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 (gum Acacia), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Milk And Soy. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Wheat.

Check Kroger Simply Classic Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast