Is Kroger Simply Classic Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Milk Chocolate Candies (milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Skim Milk, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavors), Sugar, Cornstarch, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Corn Syrup, Dextrin, Coloring (blue 1 Lake, Yellow 6, Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 40 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 2 (gum Acacia), Almonds, Cashews, Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean And/or Sunflower), Sea Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almonds, Cashews, Milk And Soy. Processed On Equipment That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts And Wheat.
Check Kroger Simply Classic Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Simply Classic Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


