Is Kroger Sliced Jalapeñ Pepers Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Calcium Chloride, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservative), Turmeric Extract.

Check Kroger Sliced Jalapeñ Pepers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking