Is Kroger Sliced Jalapeñ Pepers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jalapeño Peppers, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% of Calcium Chloride, Sodium Metabisulfite (Preservative), Turmeric Extract.

Check Kroger Sliced Jalapeñ Pepers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
SpicyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSaladSnacking