Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger Sliced Mushrooms Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Mushrooms, Water, Salt, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Retain Color).

Check Kroger Sliced Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
EarthySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupGarnishing
Egg Free? Kroger Sliced Mushrooms | Spoonful