Is Kroger® Sliced Pears in Extra Light Syrup Can Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pears, Water, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid
Check Kroger® Sliced Pears in Extra Light Syrup Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sliced Pears in Extra Light Syrup Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


