Is Kroger® Sliced Pears in Pear Juice Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pears, Water, Pear Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention), Citric Acid, Pears, Citric Acid

Check Kroger® Sliced Pears in Pear Juice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sliced Pears in Pear Juice is available at 3 retailers

KrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladMeal PrepGarnishing