Is Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (FOR COLOR RETENTION).

Check Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
NeutralEarthyBland
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepGrilling