Is Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (FOR COLOR RETENTION).

Check Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Vegetable · Slice

Flavor
NeutralEarthyBland
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepGrilling