Is Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: POTATOES, WATER, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (FOR COLOR RETENTION).
Check Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Sliced White Potatoes is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Slice
Flavor
NeutralEarthyBland
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepGrilling


