No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fat Free Milk, Water, Canola Oil, Fructose, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Soy Lecithin, Potassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose (Non-nutritive Sweeteners), Vitamins And Minerals: Sodium Ascorbate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Dicalcium Phosphate, Cholecalciferol, Phytonadione, Riboflavin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin, D-calcium Pantothenate, Zinc Gluconate, Manganese Sulfate, Sodium Molybdate, Ferric Orthophosphate, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Niacinamide, Folic Acid, Biotin, Dimagnesium Phosphate, Sodium Selenite, Chromium Chloride

Check Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Kroger® Slim Rite® Milk Chocolate Meal Alternative Beverage | Spoonful