Is Kroger Sloppy Joe Sandwich Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Dried Green And Red Bell Peppers, Carrot Fiber, Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Dried Garlic, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Kroger Sloppy Joe Sandwich Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Sloppy Joe Sandwich Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingMeal Prep


