Is Kroger Smoked Sausage Beef Smokies Oat Free?

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a pronounced grilled note; texture is firm with a snappy casing and moist interior. Commonly heated, glazed, or simmered for appetizers, party platters, casseroles and slow-cooker recipes. Customer reviews note convenience, consistent flavor, and value, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness, size, packaging concerns reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Smoky, savory flavor with a pronounced grilled note; texture is firm with a snappy casing and moist interior. Commonly heated, glazed, or simmered for appetizers, party platters, casseroles and slow-cooker recipes. Customer reviews note convenience, consistent flavor, and value, while some mention occasional variability in saltiness, size, packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Corn syrup, Contains 2% Or Less of: Flavorings, Modified food starch, Salt, Sodium lactate, Potassium lactate, Sodium phosphates, Dextrose, Sodium diacetate, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Extractive of paprika.
Check Kroger Smoked Sausage Beef Smokies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Smoked Sausage Beef Smokies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger Smoked Sausage Beef Smokies is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


