Is Kroger® S'mores Granola Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Rice Flour, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Whole Oat Flour, Chocolate Chunks (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla Extract), Marshmallows (sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Cornstarch), Honey, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt, Barley Malt Syrup, Mixed Tocopherols (added To Maintain Freshness). Contains Soybean And Its Derivatives. May Contain Cashew.
Check Kroger® S'mores Granola Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® S'mores Granola Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


