No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kroger Snickerdoodle Cinnamon Sugar Crunch Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Turbinado Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavors). Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Kroger Snickerdoodle Cinnamon Sugar Crunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Kroger Snickerdoodle Cinnamon Sugar Crunch | Spoonful