No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kroger Snickerdoodle Cinnamon Sugar Crunch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour Bleached (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malted Barley Flour, Butter (cream, Salt), Sugar, Turbinado Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Vanilla Flavor (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Natural Flavors). Contains Milk and Wheat.

Check Kroger Snickerdoodle Cinnamon Sugar Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Lactose Free? Kroger Snickerdoodle Cinnamon Sugar Crunch | Spoonful