Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Sour Cream with Chives Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey Salt, Chives, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum

Check Kroger® Sour Cream with Chives against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sour Cream with Chives is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishingSalad
Egg Free? Kroger® Sour Cream with Chives | Spoonful