Is Kroger® Southern Style Frozen Baby Lima Beans Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Lima Beans, Salt
Check Kroger® Southern Style Frozen Baby Lima Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Southern Style Frozen Baby Lima Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Del Monte® Fresh Cut French Style Green Beans with Natural Sea Salt
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Kroger® Southern Style Frozen Baby Lima Beans is available at 6 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen, Whole
Flavor
EarthyMildSavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal Prep


