Is Kroger® Southern Style Whole Okra Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Okra
Check Kroger® Southern Style Whole Okra against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Southern Style Whole Okra in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kroger® Southern Style Whole Okra is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Vegetable · Pod
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingSide Dish


