Is Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Spanish Peanuts, Vegetable Oil (Peanut, Cottonseed, Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt, Contains: Peanuts, Processed On Equipment That Also Processed Peanuts And Other Tree Nuts
Check Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Spanish Salted with Sea Salt Peanuts is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Snack · Whole


