Is Kroger® Sparkling Pink Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Modified Corn Starch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Natural Flavors, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Mixed Tocopherols
Check Kroger® Sparkling Pink Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sparkling Pink Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Kroger® Sparkling Pink Lemonade is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soda · Liquid


