Is Kroger® Spicy Refried Beans Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COOKED PINTO BEANS, WATER, JALAPENOS (JALAPENOS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, WATER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LARD AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED LARD, SALT, TOMATO PASTE, ONION POWDER, VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES.

Check Kroger® Spicy Refried Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Spicy Refried Beans is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dip · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishMeal PrepSandwich