Is Kroger® Starlight Mints Peppermint Candies Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40.

Check Kroger® Starlight Mints Peppermint Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Starlight Mints Peppermint Candies is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go