Is Kroger® Starlight Mints Peppermint Candies Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Peppermint Oil, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Red 40.

Check Kroger® Starlight Mints Peppermint Candies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Starlight Mints Peppermint Candies is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go