Is Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Liquid Sweetener Blend Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Erythritol, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate
Check Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Liquid Sweetener Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Liquid Sweetener Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1.4 oz Box
Stevia In The Raw 100% Natural Zero Calorie Sweetener Packets 50CT Box
Where to buy
Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Liquid Sweetener Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


