Is Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Sweetener Blend Packets 80 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Granulated, quick-dissolving sweetener offers a clean, intense sweetness with a mild aftertaste noted by some reviewers; commonly stirred into hot or cold beverages, sprinkled on cereals, or used in baking. Customers frequently mention convenient single-serve packets, consistent sweetness, and value for everyday tabletop and travel use and simple portion control.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Erythritol, Rebiana (Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Sweetener Blend Packets 80 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Stevia Zero Calorie Sweetener Blend Packets 80 Count is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal PrepCooking