Is Kroger® Strawberry Applesauce Cups Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Red 40, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color).

Check Kroger® Strawberry Applesauce Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Strawberry Applesauce Cups is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Strawberry Applesauce Cups | Spoonful