Is Kroger® Strawberry Applesauce Cups Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Sugar, Strawberry Puree Concentrate, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Red 40, Ascorbic Acid (To Maintain Color).

Check Kroger® Strawberry Applesauce Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Strawberry Applesauce Cups is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish