Is Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized grade a non-fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Non-fat Milk, Strawberry Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rice Starch, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice For Color), Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


