Is Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Grade A Non-fat Milk, Strawberry Fruit Preparation (Sugar, Water, Strawberries, Rice Starch, Pectin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice For Color), Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures (S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, B, Lactis)
Check Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry Fruit on the Bottom Greek Lowfat Yogurt Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
NON-FAT GREEK YOGURT BLENDED WITH STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY
So Delicious Dairy Free Strawberry Coconut Milk Yogurt - 4ct/5.3oz Cups
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


