Is Kroger® Strawberry Pie Filling Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Strawberries, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Red 40, Erythorbic Acid (To Promote Color Retention)
Check Kroger® Strawberry Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Strawberry Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Strawberry Pie Filling is available at 5 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs
About this product
Jam · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking


