Is Kroger Strawberry Syrup Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Xanthan Gum, Red 40.
Check Kroger Strawberry Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Strawberry Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Syrup · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingBreakfastDipping


