Is Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fresh Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt, Spices (Including Mustard and Celery Seed), Calcium Chloride, Sucralose, Turmeric Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Sugar Free Bread & Butter Pickle Spears is available at 6 retailers
KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's
About this product
Vegetable · Stick
Flavor
TangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSandwichSnackingGarnishing


