This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, strawberries, polydextrose, maltodextrin, contains less than 2% of: fruit pectin, citric acid, natural flavor, carob bean gum, sucralose, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), calcium chloride, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Kroger Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Jam · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking
Gluten Free? Kroger Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves | Spoonful