This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Sweet Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Spices (Contains Mustard, And Celery Seed), Calcium Chloride, Alum, Turmeric Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Sweet Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Kroger® Sweet Chips | Spoonful