Is Kroger® Sweet & Hot Jalapeno Peppers Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CALCIUM CHLORIDE, YELLOW 5, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Kroger® Sweet & Hot Jalapeno Peppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sweet & Hot Jalapeno Peppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SpicySaltySweetVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichSnackingGarnishing


