Is Kroger Sweet 'N Sour Dipping Sauce, Sweet 'N Sour Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SHERRY WINE, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, MALIC ACID, DRIED ONION, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SUCCINIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR.
Check Kroger Sweet 'N Sour Dipping Sauce, Sweet 'N Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Sweet 'N Sour Dipping Sauce, Sweet 'N Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


