Is Kroger Sweet 'N Sour Dipping Sauce, Sweet 'N Sour Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, APRICOT PUREE CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SHERRY WINE, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEAN, SALT), SALT, DRIED GARLIC, SPICE, MALIC ACID, DRIED ONION, RED PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, SUCCINIC ACID, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACT OF PAPRIKA FOR COLOR.
Check Kroger Sweet 'N Sour Dipping Sauce, Sweet 'N Sour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Sweet 'N Sour Dipping Sauce, Sweet 'N Sour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


