Is Kroger® Sweet Relish Squeezable Bottle Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Ingredients
Cucumbers, Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Lactic Acid, Spices (Contains Mustard, And Celery Seed), Calcium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Red Bell Peppers, Guar Gum, Alum, Turmeric Extract (Color), Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors
Check Kroger® Sweet Relish Squeezable Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sweet Relish Squeezable Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegarySavory
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingGarnishingSnacking


