No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cucumber Juice, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5

Check Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySourVinegary
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Soy Free? Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing | Spoonful