Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cucumber Juice, Vinegar, Water, Salt, Onion Juice, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 5

Check Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySourVinegary
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Kroger® Sweet & Sour Salad Dressing | Spoonful