Is Kroger® Sweet & Spicy Flavored Tuna Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skipjack Tuna, Water, Onion, Sugar, Vegetable Broth (Soybean Flakes Extract, Carrot Extract, Celery Extract), Tomato Paste, Chili Powder, Salt, Vinegar, Chili Pepper, Garlic, Oleoresin Paprika

Check Kroger® Sweet & Spicy Flavored Tuna against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sweet & Spicy Flavored Tuna is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SweetSpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladLunchSnacking