Is Kroger® Sweet Whole Kernel Canned Golden Corn Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn, Water, Sugar, Salt.

Check Kroger® Sweet Whole Kernel Canned Golden Corn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Sweet Whole Kernel Canned Golden Corn is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking