Is Kroger® Sweetened Lemon Instant Tea Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- tricalcium phosphate
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Natural Lemon Flavor, Tricalcium Phosphate, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 2
Check Kroger® Sweetened Lemon Instant Tea Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Sweetened Lemon Instant Tea Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Sweetened Lemon Instant Tea Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


