Is Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes.CONTAINS: MILK.Aged over 60 days.
Check Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Swiss Cheese Bar is available at 4 retailers
Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's
About this product
Cheese · Bar
Flavor
NuttyMildSavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSalad


